Seasons 1998-9:

Manager (s):
Paul Fairclough, Richard Hill

Key:
Conf = Football Conference
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
ET = Endsleigh Trophy

 

 

Show:
 League    FA Cup    FA Trophy    Endsleigh Trophy

  

 

Saturday 15 August
 
AConfBarrow1-0
  

 

Monday 17 August
 
HConfHayes2-1
  

 

Saturday 22 August
 
HConfLeek Town2-0
  

 

Tuesday 25 August
 
AConfDover Athletic1-1
  

 

Saturday 29 August
 
AConfForest Green Rovers2-1
  

 

Monday 31 August
 
HConfWelling United1-1
  

 

Saturday 05 September
 
HConfSouthport0-0
  

 

Tuesday 08 September
 
AConfKingstonian0-1
  

 

Saturday 12 September
 
AConfMorecambe1-1
  

 

Monday 14 September
 
HConfYeovil Town1-1
  

 

Saturday 19 September
 
HConfHednesford Town3-1
  

 

Saturday 26 September
 
AConfKidderminster Harriers0-2
  

 

Monday 28 September
 
HConfFarnborough3-1
  

 

Saturday 03 October
 
AConfTelford United3-0
  

 

Tuesday 06 October
 
AET1Dover Athletic3-2
  

 

Saturday 10 October
 
HConfHereford United0-3
  

 

Sunday 18 October
 
AFAC3QWitney Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 24 October
 
AConfNorthwich Victoria1-0
  

 

Wednesday 04 November
 
AFAC4QDagenham and Redbridge3-0
  

 

Saturday 07 November
 
HConfDoncaster Rovers2-0
  

 

Saturday 14 November
 
AFAC1Runcorn1-1
  

 

Saturday 21 November
 
HFAT2Uxbridge4-0
  

 

Monday 23 November
 
HFAC1Runcorn2-0
  

 

Saturday 28 November
 
HConfTelford United2-2
  

 

Tuesday 01 December
 
HET2Cheltenham Town0-1
  

 

Saturday 05 December
 
AFAC2Lincoln City1-4
  

 

Saturday 12 December
 
HConfForest Green Rovers1-1
  

 

Saturday 19 December
 
AConfCheltenham Town0-3
  

 

Saturday 26 December
 
HConfRushden and Diamonds0-0
  

 

Monday 28 December
 
HConfKettering Town2-2
  

 

Saturday 09 January
 
AConfFarnborough0-1
  

 

Saturday 16 January
 
HFAT3Dover Athletic3-1
  

 

Saturday 23 January
 
HConfMorecambe2-0
  

 

Saturday 30 January
 
AConfHereford United1-0
  

 

Saturday 06 February
 
AFAT4Cheltenham Town0-0
  

 

Saturday 13 February
 
HConfKingstonian3-3
  

 

Tuesday 16 February
 
HFAT4Cheltenham Town0-0
  

 

Saturday 20 February
 
AConfLeek Town1-1
  

 

Tuesday 23 February
 
AConfHayes2-2
  

 

Saturday 06 March
 
AConfSouthport1-1
  

 

Tuesday 09 March
 
AConfRushden and Diamonds1-2
  

 

Saturday 13 March
 
HConfCheltenham Town2-2
  

 

Tuesday 16 March
 
AConfWelling United1-1
  

 

Saturday 20 March
 
AConfWoking2-1
  

 

Friday 26 March
 
AConfDoncaster Rovers0-0
  

 

Saturday 03 April
 
HConfNorthwich Victoria1-3
  

 

Monday 05 April
 
AConfKettering Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 10 April
 
HConfDover Athletic1-0
  

 

Monday 12 April
 
HConfWoking5-0
  

 

Saturday 17 April
 
HConfBarrow1-2
  

 

Monday 19 April
 
AConfHednesford Town2-2
  

 

Saturday 24 April
 
HConfKidderminster Harriers3-0
  

 

Saturday 01 May
 
AConfYeovil Town3-1

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Carl Alford49 (1)33100
Jamie Barnwell15 (0)4001
Gordon Barr1 (0)0000
Stuart Beevor26 (6)4002
Steve Berry35 (2)0000
Noel Blackwell0 (1)0000
Paul Brooker10 (0)1000
Steve Butler6 (3)3000
Owen Coll1 (0)0002
James Dillnutt7 (0)0007
Steve Flain1 (0)0000
Des Gallagher6 (1)0002
Phil Gridelet1 (0)0000
Ross Harrison14 (0)1001
Lee Harvey46 (0)0100
Bobby Highton0 (1)0000
Lee Howarth36 (3)1001
Elliott Jackson7 (0)0000
Robert Kean4 (5)1001
Ryan Kirby19 (2)0000
Richard Leadbeater11 (1)4000
Michael Love42 (6)7100
Paul Mahorn2 (4)0002
Rodney McAree3 (0)0000
Jeran Meah3 (2)1000
Jamie Mitchell1 (1)0000
Dominic Naylor22 (9)0009
Chris Pearson13 (10)5000
Nathan Peel2 (3)0000
Steve Perkins4 (6)2001
Dwayne Plummer21 (5)2100
Robbie Reinelt13 (5)1001
Darren Rogers11 (5)0002
Dean Samuels9 (8)1001
Mark Smith51 (0)0000
Brian Statham3 (0)0010
Jimmy Strouts17 (1)5000
Ross Taylor1 (0)0000
Chris Taylor40 (0)0010
Errol Telemaque1 (9)1002
Paul Thompson5 (16)2007
Robin Trott23 (5)2102
Darren Twidell1 (0)0000

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

Football Conference 1998-9

P W D L F A GD Pts
Cheltenham Town
2Kettering Town4222101058372176
3Hayes422281263501374
4Rushden and Diamonds4220121071422972
5Yeovil Town4220111168541471
6STEVENAGE421717862451768
7Northwich Victoria42199146051966
8Kingstonian421713125145664
9Woking42189155145663
10Hednesford Town421516114944561
11Dover Athletic421513145448658
12Forest Green Rovers421513145550558
13Hereford United421510174946355
14Morecambe42158196076-1653
15Kidderminster Harriers42149195652451
16Doncaster Rovers421212185155-448
17Telford United421016164460-1646
18Southport421015174759-1245
19Barrow421110214063-2343
20Welling United42914194465-2141
21Leek Town4288264876-2832
22Farnborough42711244189-4832