Seasons 2010-1:

Manager (s):
Graham Westley

Key:
FL2 = npower League Two
PO = npower League Two Playoff
FAC = FA Cup
CC = Carling Cup
JPT = Johnstone's Paint Trophy

 

 

Show:
 League    Playoffs    FA Cup    Carling Cup    JPT

  

 

Saturday 07 August
 
HFL2Macclesfield Town2-2
  

 

Monday 09 August
 
HCC1Portsmouth1-2
  

 

Saturday 14 August
 
AFL2Bradford City0-1
  

 

Saturday 21 August
 
HFL2Stockport County3-1
  

 

Saturday 28 August
 
AFL2Aldershot Town1-1
  

 

Tuesday 31 August
 
HJPT1Brentford0-1
  

 

Saturday 04 September
 
HFL2Crewe Alexandra1-1
  

 

Saturday 11 September
 
AFL2Cheltenham Town0-1
  

 

Saturday 18 September
 
HFL2Torquay United0-0
  

 

Saturday 25 September
 
AFL2Lincoln City1-0
  

 

Tuesday 28 September
 
AFL2Hereford United4-1
  

 

Saturday 02 October
 
HFL2Wycombe Wanderers0-2
  

 

Saturday 09 October
 
AFL2Rotherham United1-1
  

 

Saturday 16 October
 
HFL2Burton Albion2-1
  

 

Saturday 23 October
 
AFL2Morecambe0-0
  

 

Saturday 30 October
 
HFL2Chesterfield0-0
  

 

Tuesday 02 November
 
AFL2Barnet3-0
  

 

Saturday 06 November
 
HFAC1MK Dons0-0
  

 

Saturday 13 November
 
HFL2Shrewsbury Town1-1
  

 

Tuesday 16 November
 
AFAC1MK Dons1-1
  

 

Saturday 20 November
 
AFL2Accrington Stanley0-1
  

 

Tuesday 23 November
 
HFL2Southend United1-1
  

 

Saturday 27 November
 
AFAC2AFC Wimbledon2-0
  

 

Saturday 11 December
 
HFL2Northampton Town0-1
  

 

Saturday 01 January
 
AFL2Gillingham0-1
  

 

Monday 03 January
 
HFL2Barnet4-2
  

 

Saturday 08 January
 
HFAC3Newcastle United3-1
  

 

Saturday 15 January
 
AFL2Chesterfield0-1
  

 

Saturday 22 January
 
HFL2Morecambe2-0
  

 

Tuesday 25 January
 
HFL2Rotherham United3-0
  

 

Saturday 29 January
 
HFAC4Reading1-2
  

 

Tuesday 01 February
 
HFL2Gillingham2-2
  

 

Saturday 05 February
 
HFL2Accrington Stanley2-2
  

 

Tuesday 08 February
 
AFL2Bury0-3
  

 

Saturday 12 February
 
AFL2Shrewsbury Town0-1
  

 

Tuesday 15 February
 
HFL2Oxford United0-0
  

 

Saturday 19 February
 
AFL2Crewe Alexandra1-0
  

 

Tuesday 22 February
 
AFL2Port Vale3-1
  

 

Saturday 26 February
 
HFL2Cheltenham Town4-0
  

 

Saturday 05 March
 
AFL2Torquay United0-2
  

 

Tuesday 08 March
 
HFL2Hereford United0-1
  

 

Saturday 12 March
 
AFL2Wycombe Wanderers1-0
  

 

Tuesday 15 March
 
AFL2Oxford United2-1
  

 

Saturday 19 March
 
HFL2Lincoln City2-1
  

 

Tuesday 22 March
 
AFL2Burton Albion2-0
  

 

Saturday 26 March
 
AFL2Macclesfield Town4-0
  

 

Saturday 02 April
 
HFL2Bradford City2-1
  

 

Saturday 09 April
 
AFL2Stockport County2-2
  

 

Saturday 16 April
 
HFL2Aldershot Town2-2
  

 

Friday 22 April
 
AFL2Southend United0-1
  

 

Monday 25 April
 
HFL2Port Vale1-0
  

 

Saturday 30 April
 
AFL2Northampton Town0-2
  

 

Saturday 07 May
 
HFL2Bury3-3
  

 

Sunday 15 May
 
HPOSF1Accrington Stanley2-0
  

 

Friday 20 May
 
APOSF2Accrington Stanley
Aggregate:
1-0
3-0
  

 

Saturday 28 May
 
NPOFTorquay United1-0

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Jon Ashton44 (1)1801
Taiwo Atieno1 (0)0002
Ashley Bayes0 (0)00043
Chris Beardsley19 (12)2407
Michael Bostwick51 (0)31000
Lee Boylan0 (3)0002
David Bridges10 (15)12013
Joel Byrom10 (4)11010
Darius Charles24 (11)45112
Luke Daley0 (3)0005
Chris Day56 (0)0000
Terry Dixon0 (3)0001
Luke Foster16 (20)15210
Charlie Griffin14 (6)3107
Byron Harrison11 (12)8102
Ronnie Henry51 (0)01101
Chris Holroyd12 (0)6100
Njazi Kuqi0 (1)0000
Scott Laird52 (2)4911
Stacy Long25 (12)3219
Dino Maamria0 (0)00013
Martyn Margarson0 (0)0004
Ben May9 (13)1105
John Mousinho42 (2)8811
Darren Murphy3 (7)1203
Jay O'Shea7 (0)0004
Yemi Odubade8 (15)2005
Craig Reid17 (6)2000
Mark Roberts54 (0)6610
Tim Sills1 (1)0003
Robbie Sinclair15 (15)2409
Peter Vincenti1 (3)1007
Josh Walker2 (0)1000
Joe Welch0 (0)0009
Marvin Williams0 (1)0000
Lawrie Wilson45 (3)5413
Peter Winn16 (19)3115

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

npower League Two 2010-1

P W D L F A GD Pts
Chesterfield
Bury
Wycombe Wanderers
4Shrewsbury Town4622131172492379
5Accrington Stanley461819973551873
STEVENAGE
7Torquay United4617181174531168
8Gillingham4617171267571068
9Rotherham United4617151475601566
10Crewe Alexandra4618111787652265
11Port Vale461714155449565
12Oxford United461712175860-263
13Southend United461613176256661
14Aldershot Town461419135454061
15Macclesfield Town461413195973-1455
16Northampton Town461119166371-852
17Cheltenham Town461313205677-2152
18Bradford City46157244368-2552
19Burton Albion461215195670-2451
20Morecambe461312215473-1951
21Hereford United461217175066-1650
22Barnet461212225877-1948
23Lincoln City46138254581-3647
24Stockport County46914234896-4841