Seasons 2009-10:

Manager (s):
Graham Westley

Key:
Conf = Blue Square Premier
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy

 

 

Show:
 League    FA Cup    FA Trophy

  

 

Saturday 08 August
 
HConfTamworth1-1
  

 

Tuesday 11 August
 
AConfHayes and Yeading United1-1
  

 

Saturday 15 August
 
AConfBarrow0-0
  

 

Tuesday 18 August
 
HConfEbbsfleet United3-0
  

 

Saturday 22 August
 
AConfOxford United1-2
  

 

Saturday 29 August
 
HConfRushden and Diamonds2-1
  

 

Monday 31 August
 
AConfHiston2-0
  

 

Tuesday 08 September
 
HConfEastbourne Borough2-0
  

 

Saturday 12 September
 
AConfMansfield Town3-2
  

 

Saturday 19 September
 
AConfChester City1-0
  

 

Tuesday 22 September
 
HConfGrays Athletic1-1
  

 

Saturday 26 September
 
HConfAltrincham1-1
  

 

Tuesday 29 September
 
AConfLuton Town1-0
  

 

Saturday 03 October
 
AConfYork City1-1
  

 

Saturday 10 October
 
HConfHayes and Yeading United4-0
  

 

Saturday 17 October
 
HConfSalisbury City3-1
  

 

Tuesday 20 October
 
HConfWrexham0-0
  

 

Saturday 24 October
 
AFAC4QChelmsford City2-1
  

 

Saturday 31 October
 
AConfKettering Town1-1
  

 

Saturday 07 November
 
AFAC1Port Vale1-1
  

 

Saturday 14 November
 
HConfGateshead5-3
  

 

Tuesday 17 November
 
HFAC1Port Vale0-1
  

 

Saturday 21 November
 
AConfForest Green Rovers1-0
  

 

Tuesday 24 November
 
HConfChester City2-0
  

 

Saturday 28 November
 
AConfSalisbury City1-0
  

 

Tuesday 01 December
 
AConfEbbsfleet United1-2
  

 

Saturday 05 December
 
HConfKidderminster Harriers2-0
  

 

Saturday 12 December
 
HFAT1Ebbsfleet United2-0
  

 

Saturday 26 December
 
AConfCambridge United3-1
  

 

Monday 28 December
 
HConfAFC Wimbledon0-0
  

 

Friday 01 January
 
HConfCambridge United4-1
  

 

Tuesday 19 January
 
HFAT2Vauxhall Motors6-0
  

 

Saturday 23 January
 
HConfKettering Town2-0
  

 

Sunday 31 January
 
HFAT3Dover Athletic4-1
  

 

Saturday 06 February
 
AConfTamworth0-1
  

 

Tuesday 09 February
 
HConfMansfield Town3-1
  

 

Saturday 13 February
 
AConfRushden and Diamonds0-1
  

 

Saturday 20 February
 
HFATQFWorkington2-1
  

 

Wednesday 24 February
 
AConfWrexham1-0
  

 

Tuesday 02 March
 
AConfEastbourne Borough6-0
  

 

Saturday 06 March
 
HConfCrawley Town2-0
  

 

Tuesday 09 March
 
HConfBarrow4-0
  

 

Saturday 13 March
 
AFATSFKidderminster Harriers5-1
  

 

Tuesday 16 March
 
HConfHiston1-0
  

 

Saturday 20 March
 
HFATSFKidderminster Harriers
Aggregate:
0-0
5-1
  

 

Tuesday 23 March
 
AConfGrays Athletic2-1
  

 

Saturday 27 March
 
AConfCrawley Town3-0
  

 

Tuesday 30 March
 
HConfOxford United1-0
  

 

Saturday 03 April
 
HConfLuton Town0-1
  

 

Monday 05 April
 
AConfAFC Wimbledon3-0
  

 

Saturday 10 April
 
HConfForest Green Rovers2-0
  

 

Wednesday 14 April
 
AConfAltrincham1-0
  

 

Saturday 17 April
 
AConfKidderminster Harriers2-0
  

 

Tuesday 20 April
 
AConfGateshead1-0
  

 

Saturday 24 April
 
HConfYork City1-0
  

 

Saturday 08 May
 
NFATFBarrow1-2

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Mark Albrighton8 (10)02015
Jon Ashton42 (3)3601
Ashley Bayes4 (1)00046
Chris Beardsley38 (7)10404
Michael Bostwick50 (0)7900
Lee Boylan15 (9)8205
David Bridges33 (4)7410
Michael Brough6 (0)0200
Joel Byrom32 (14)5511
Mitchell Cole25 (16)4202
Chris Day50 (0)0001
Andy Drury26 (10)4201
Charlie Griffin21 (11)15204
Ronnie Henry46 (0)1510
Scott Laird51 (0)61000
Stacy Long19 (7)53013
Dino Maamria0 (0)0001
Darren Murphy23 (1)0711
Eddie Odhiambo7 (13)2005
Yemi Odubade32 (14)15401
Ryan Rayner0 (0)0005
Mark Roberts47 (0)5400
Tim Sills10 (9)1002
Peter Vincenti2 (24)1117
Lawrie Wilson7 (6)2200

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

Blue Square Premier 2009-10

P W D L F A GD Pts
STEVENAGE BOROUGH
2Luton Town442610884404488
Oxford United
4Rushden and Diamonds442213977393879
5York City4422121062352778
6Kettering Town4418121451411066
7Crawley Town44199165057-766
8AFC Wimbledon4418101661471464
9Mansfield Town441711166960961
10Cambridge United4415141565531259
11Wrexham441513164539658
12Salisbury City44215185863-558*
13Kidderminster Harriers441512175752557
14Altrincham441315165351254
15Barrow441313185067-1752
16Tamworth441116174252-1049
17Hayes and Yeading United441212205985-2648
18Histon441113204467-2346
19Eastbourne Borough441113204272-3046
20Gateshead44137244669-2345^
21Forest Green Rovers44129235076-2645
22Ebbsfleet United44127254982-3343
23Grays Athletic44513263591-5626

* Salisbury City deducted 10 points
^ Gateshead deducted one point