Seasons 2008-9:

Manager (s):
Graham Westley

Key:
Conf = Blue Square Premier
PO = Blue Square Premier playoffs
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Carlsberg Trophy
SS = Setanta Shield

 

 

Show:
 League    Playoffs    FA Cup    FA Trophy    Setanta Shield

  

 

Saturday 09 August
 
AConfWrexham0-5
  

 

Tuesday 12 August
 
HConfEastbourne Borough1-3
  

 

Saturday 16 August
 
HConfWeymouth1-1
  

 

Saturday 23 August
 
AConfEbbsfleet United0-4
  

 

Monday 25 August
 
HConfCrawley Town1-1
  

 

Saturday 30 August
 
AConfBarrow3-1
  

 

Tuesday 02 September
 
AConfKettering Town0-1
  

 

Saturday 06 September
 
HConfBurton Albion4-1
  

 

Saturday 13 September
 
HConfAltrincham3-0
  

 

Saturday 20 September
 
AConfForest Green Rovers3-0
  

 

Thursday 25 September
 
AConfGrays Athletic2-1
  

 

Sunday 28 September
 
HConfYork City3-3
  

 

Saturday 04 October
 
AConfTorquay United0-3
  

 

Tuesday 07 October
 
HConfMansfield Town3-2
  

 

Sunday 12 October
 
AConfEastbourne Borough1-2
  

 

Saturday 18 October
 
HConfSalisbury City2-0
  

 

Saturday 25 October
 
HFAC4QHorsham2-2
  

 

Wednesday 29 October
 
AFAC4QHorsham4-1
  

 

Saturday 01 November
 
AConfWoking1-0
  

 

Wednesday 05 November
 
ASS3Rushden and Diamonds3-0
  

 

Saturday 08 November
 
AFAC1Leicester City0-3
  

 

Saturday 15 November
 
HConfNorthwich Victoria1-1
  

 

Tuesday 18 November
 
HConfHiston1-3
  

 

Saturday 22 November
 
AConfBurton Albion0-2
  

 

Saturday 29 November
 
HConfWrexham1-2
  

 

Tuesday 02 December
 
ASS4Ebbsfleet United0-3
  

 

Saturday 06 December
 
AConfLewes2-0
  

 

Tuesday 09 December
 
HConfGrays Athletic0-0
  

 

Saturday 13 December
 
HFAT1St Albans City4-1
  

 

Saturday 20 December
 
AConfOxford United1-1
  

 

Friday 26 December
 
HConfRushden and Diamonds3-1
  

 

Sunday 28 December
 
AConfCambridge United1-1
  

 

Thursday 01 January
 
AConfRushden and Diamonds1-1
  

 

Saturday 03 January
 
HConfLewes3-0
  

 

Tuesday 13 January
 
AFAT2Farnborough2-0
  

 

Saturday 17 January
 
HConfBarrow3-0
  

 

Saturday 24 January
 
AConfSalisbury City4-2
  

 

Tuesday 27 January
 
HConfKettering Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 31 January
 
HFAT3Burton Albion4-0
  

 

Saturday 14 February
 
AConfWeymouth3-0
  

 

Saturday 21 February
 
HFATQFForest Green Rovers4-1
  

 

Tuesday 24 February
 
HConfWoking1-0
  

 

Saturday 28 February
 
AConfAltrincham2-1
  

 

Tuesday 03 March
 
HConfForest Green Rovers1-1
  

 

Saturday 07 March
 
AConfNorthwich Victoria1-0
  

 

Saturday 14 March
 
HFATSFEbbsfleet United3-2
  

 

Saturday 21 March
 
AFATSFEbbsfleet United
Aggregate:
1-0
4-2
  

 

Tuesday 24 March
 
AConfHiston0-0
  

 

Saturday 28 March
 
HConfOxford United1-1
  

 

Tuesday 31 March
 
AConfYork City2-0
  

 

Saturday 04 April
 
AConfKidderminster Harriers2-4
  

 

Tuesday 07 April
 
HConfCambridge United2-1
  

 

Saturday 11 April
 
HConfEbbsfleet United1-0
  

 

Monday 13 April
 
AConfCrawley Town2-0
  

 

Saturday 18 April
 
HConfTorquay United0-0
  

 

Tuesday 21 April
 
HConfKidderminster Harriers3-1
  

 

Saturday 25 April
 
AConfMansfield Town1-2
  

 

Thursday 30 April
 
HPOSF1Cambridge United3-1
  

 

Monday 04 May
 
APOSF2Cambridge United
Aggregate:
0-3
3-4
  

 

Saturday 09 May
 
NFATFYork City2-0

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Mark Albrighton31 (13)1904
Jerome Anderson0 (9)0002
Jon Ashton12 (1)0200
Harry Atkins0 (1)0000
Ashley Bayes6 (1)00050
Tommy Black4 (5)0000
Michael Bostwick51 (0)3803
Lee Boylan35 (8)14100
Jack Bradshaw0 (0)0001
David Bridges20 (1)6200
George Brinkman0 (0)0001
Elliot Buchanan0 (1)0000
Zak Burke1 (0)0000
Tyrone Cazaubon0 (1)0000
Iyseden Christie2 (2)0001
Mitchell Cole42 (7)14111
Chris Day54 (0)0101
Andy Drury36 (2)8300
Jordan Gibson0 (0)0001
Ronnie Henry50 (1)0310
Michael Jordan0 (0)0005
Dayo Junaid0 (0)0001
Scott Laird53 (1)3714
Dino Maamria0 (1)0001
John Martin13 (1)0102
Liam McDevitt1 (0)0002
Daryl McMahon14 (2)1100
Junior Mendes4 (7)0000
Gary Mills26 (17)0701
Steve Morison52 (1)32410
Darren Murphy17 (4)2320
Chris Nurse0 (2)0001
Eddie Odhiambo12 (9)1103
Luke Oliver21 (6)0307
Jordan Parkes1 (0)0002
Mark Roberts34 (0)5210
Steve Smith0 (0)0001
Kieron St Aimie1 (2)0000
Theo Swaine0 (0)0001
Anthony Thomas8 (9)1104
Ed Upson0 (2)0000
Peter Vincenti15 (20)40013
Calum Willock14 (25)71010
Lawrie Wilson30 (15)2212

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

Blue Square Premier 2008-9

P W D L F A GD Pts
Burton Albion
2Cambridge United462414865392686
3Histon462314978483083
4Torquay United462314972472583
STEVENAGE
6Kidderminster Harriers4623101369482179
7Oxford United4624101272512177*
8Kettering Town4621131250371376
9Crawley Town4619141377552270^
10Wrexham4618121664481666
11Rushden and Diamonds4616151561501163
12Mansfield Town46199185755262
13Eastbourne Borough46186225870-1260
14Ebbsfleet United461610205260-858
15Altrincham461511204966-1756
16Salisbury City461413195464-1055
17York City461119164751-452
18Forest Green Rovers461216187076-652
19Grays Athletic461410224464-2052
20Barrow461215195165-1451
21Woking461014223760-2344
22Northwich Victoria461110255675-1943
23Weymouth461110254586-4143
24Lewes4666342889-6124

* Oxford United deducted five points
^ Crawley Town deducted one point