Seasons 2005-6:

Manager (s):
Graham Westley

Key:
Conf = Nationwide Conference
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
LDV = LDV Trophy

 

 

Show:
 League    FA Cup    FA Trophy    LDV Trophy

  

 

Saturday 13 August
 
HConfAltrincham3-0
  

 

Tuesday 16 August
 
AConfWoking2-3
  

 

Saturday 20 August
 
AConfSouthport2-3
  

 

Saturday 27 August
 
HConfTamworth3-1
  

 

Monday 29 August
 
AConfCrawley Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 03 September
 
HConfHalifax Town1-0
  

 

Saturday 10 September
 
HConfHereford United0-0
  

 

Saturday 17 September
 
AConfAldershot Town2-2
  

 

Tuesday 20 September
 
HConfExeter City2-0
  

 

Saturday 24 September
 
AConfMorecambe1-4
  

 

Tuesday 27 September
 
AConfCanvey Island1-1
  

 

Wednesday 05 October
 
HConfDagenham and Redbridge2-1
  

 

Saturday 08 October
 
AConfBurton Albion1-3
  

 

Saturday 15 October
 
HConfAccrington Stanley3-1
  

 

Tuesday 18 October
 
ALDV1Swindon Town0-2
  

 

Saturday 22 October
 
AFAC4QExeter City1-0
  

 

Saturday 29 October
 
AConfEbbsfleet United2-0
  

 

Saturday 05 November
 
AFAC1Kettering Town3-1
  

 

Saturday 12 November
 
HConfKidderminster Harriers3-1
  

 

Saturday 19 November
 
AConfScarborough1-1
  

 

Saturday 26 November
 
HConfGrays Athletic0-1
  

 

Saturday 03 December
 
HFAC2Northampton Town2-2
  

 

Saturday 10 December
 
HConfForest Green Rovers2-1
  

 

Tuesday 13 December
 
AFAC2Northampton Town0-2
  

 

Saturday 17 December
 
HFAT3Crawley Town0-2
  

 

Monday 26 December
 
AConfCambridge United0-1
  

 

Saturday 31 December
 
AConfGrays Athletic2-2
  

 

Monday 02 January
 
HConfCambridge United3-1
  

 

Saturday 07 January
 
AConfAltrincham1-1
  

 

Tuesday 10 January
 
AConfYork City1-0
  

 

Saturday 21 January
 
HConfSouthport0-1
  

 

Tuesday 24 January
 
HConfWoking1-1
  

 

Saturday 28 January
 
AConfTamworth0-2
  

 

Saturday 04 February
 
HConfAldershot Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 11 February
 
HConfMorecambe1-0
  

 

Saturday 18 February
 
AConfDagenham and Redbridge2-2
  

 

Tuesday 21 February
 
HConfCanvey Island3-0
  

 

Monday 27 February
 
AConfHereford United0-2
  

 

Saturday 11 March
 
HConfBurton Albion2-3
  

 

Tuesday 14 March
 
AConfExeter City2-0
  

 

Saturday 18 March
 
AConfAccrington Stanley1-1
  

 

Saturday 25 March
 
HConfEbbsfleet United2-0
  

 

Saturday 01 April
 
AConfKidderminster Harriers0-0
  

 

Saturday 08 April
 
HConfScarborough2-0
  

 

Friday 14 April
 
AConfHalifax Town1-1
  

 

Monday 17 April
 
HConfCrawley Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 22 April
 
HConfYork City1-1
  

 

Saturday 29 April
 
AConfForest Green Rovers0-2

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Ollie Berquez22 (12)1814
George Boyd47 (1)12500
Michael Brough9 (2)0204
Dannie Bulman44 (1)1701
Kieron Deane0 (0)0002
Robert Duffy0 (1)0001
Anthony Elding19 (3)9501
Lee Farrow0 (0)0001
Jason Goodliffe15 (2)2418
Shane Gore3 (0)00042
Justin Gregory22 (11)1522
Ronnie Henry35 (0)0720
Matt Hocking16 (2)0308
Alan Julian45 (0)0102
Barry Laker25 (2)3600
Ieuan Lewis0 (7)0001
Jefferson Louis12 (6)6311
Dino Maamria26 (5)7430
Adam Miller14 (1)1302
Jon Nurse37 (7)9700
Eric Obinna1 (8)0000
Luke Oliver12 (0)0100
David Perpetuini16 (8)0404
Rob Quinn30 (2)0509
Gary Schillaci0 (1)0003
Darryn Stamp32 (6)131010
Chris Sullivan2 (1)0005
Michael Warner32 (6)0414
Simon Weatherstone8 (13)0207
Danny Williams4 (15)1005

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

Nationwide Conference 2005-6

P W D L F A GD Pts
Accrington Stanley
Hereford United
3Grays Athletic422113894553976
4Halifax Town422112955401475
5Morecambe422281268412774
6STEVENAGE BOROUGH4219121162471569
7Exeter City421891564471763
8York City4217121363481563
9Burton Albion421612145052-260
10Dagenham and Redbridge421610166359458
11Woking4214141458471156
12Cambridge United421510175157-655
13Aldershot Town42166206174-1354
14Canvey Island421312174758-1151
15Kidderminster Harriers421311183955-1650
16Ebbsfleet United421310194557-1249
17Crawley Town421211194855-747
18Southport421010223769-3240
19Forest Green Rovers42814204962-1338
20Tamworth42814203263-3138
21Scarborough42910234066-2637
22Altrincham421011214071-3123*

* Altrincham deducted 18 points; reprieved