Seasons 2004-5:

Manager (s):
Graham Westley

Key:
Conf = Nationwide Conference
PO = Nationwide Conference playoffs
FAC = FA Cup
FAT = FA Trophy
GLS = Conference Cup
LDV = LDV Trophy

 

 

Show:
 League    Playoffs    FA Cup    FA Trophy

 LDV Trophy    GLS Conference Cup

  

 

Saturday 14 August
 
AConfDagenham and Redbridge1-3
  

 

Tuesday 17 August
 
HConfAldershot Town0-1
  

 

Saturday 21 August
 
HConfAccrington Stanley5-0
  

 

Saturday 28 August
 
AConfHereford United1-0
  

 

Monday 30 August
 
HConfTamworth2-0
  

 

Saturday 04 September
 
AConfEbbsfleet United1-2
  

 

Saturday 11 September
 
HConfBurton Albion0-1
  

 

Saturday 18 September
 
H ConfExeter City0-2
  

 

Tuesday 21 September
 
AConfFarnborough3-0
  

 

Saturday 25 September
 
HConfNorthwich Victoria4-1
  

 

Tuesday 28 September
 
ALDV1Barnet1-3
  

 

Saturday 02 October
 
AConfYork City1-3
  

 

Tuesday 05 October
 
HConfCanvey Island1-4
  

 

Saturday 09 October
 
AConfLeigh RMI2-1
  

 

Saturday 16 October
 
HConfCrawley Town1-0
  

 

Saturday 23 October
 
AConfMorecambe3-1
  

 

Saturday 30 October
 
HFAC4QHendon5-0
  

 

Saturday 06 November
 
HConfHalifax Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 13 November
 
AFAC1Billericay Town1-0
  

 

Saturday 20 November
 
AConfScarborough3-3
  

 

Saturday 27 November
 
HConfForest Green Rovers2-2
  

 

Saturday 04 December
 
HFAC2Rochdale0-2
  

 

Tuesday 07 December
 
HConfWoking0-2
  

 

Saturday 11 December
 
HConfExeter City3-2
  

 

Saturday 18 December
 
AConfBurton Albion3-0
  

 

Sunday 26 December
 
HConfBarnet2-1
  

 

Tuesday 28 December
 
AConfNorthwich Victoria1-1
  

 

Sunday 02 January
 
AConfBarnet1-2
  

 

Saturday 08 January
 
HConfYork City2-2
  

 

Saturday 15 January
 
AFAT3Woking0-1
  

 

Saturday 22 January
 
AConfCanvey Island0-3
  

 

Tuesday 25 January
 
AGLS3Ebbsfleet United1-0
  

 

Saturday 29 January
 
HConfFarnborough3-1
  

 

Tuesday 08 February
 
HGLS4Grays Athletic1-1
  

 

Saturday 12 February
 
AConfHalifax Town1-2
  

 

Saturday 19 February
 
HConfScarborough1-0
  

 

Tuesday 22 February
 
AConfCarlisle United2-1
  

 

Saturday 26 February
 
AConfForest Green Rovers1-1
  

 

Tuesday 01 March
 
HConfMorecambe0-1
  

 

Saturday 05 March
 
HConfCarlisle United2-1
  

 

Saturday 19 March
 
AConfAldershot Town1-0
  

 

Monday 21 March
 
HGLSQFCrawley Town2-1
  

 

Friday 25 March
 
HConfDagenham and Redbridge1-0
  

 

Monday 28 March
 
AConfTamworth0-0
  

 

Wednesday 30 March
 
AGLSSFWoking2-4
  

 

Saturday 02 April
 
HConfHereford United0-1
  

 

Tuesday 05 April
 
AConfWoking2-1
  

 

Saturday 09 April
 
AConfAccrington Stanley1-4
  

 

Saturday 16 April
 
HConfEbbsfleet United2-0
  

 

Tuesday 19 April
 
AConfCrawley Town2-1
  

 

Saturday 23 April
 
HConfLeigh RMI2-0
  

 

Monday 02 May
 
HPOSF1Hereford United1-1
  

 

Friday 06 May
 
APOSF2Hereford United
Aggregate:
1-0
1-0
  

 

Saturday 14 May
 
NPOFCarlisle United0-1

 

Apps Gls YC RC US
Shaun Batt2 (0)1000
Matt Batt0 (1)0002
Graham Benstead0 (0)0002
Joe Black1 (0)0000
George Boyd22 (16)3410
Jon Brady30 (12)4702
Dean Brennan0 (1)0000
Michael Brough14 (13)2403
Dannie Bulman48 (1)2600
Rob Burch3 (0)0002
Steve Croudson2 (0)01016
Jimmy Dack0 (0)0001
Anthony Elding46 (2)221000
Lee Farrow3 (1)00015
Jo Flack2 (19)2209
Jason Goodliffe44 (1)5910
Jamie Gould0 (0)0002
Justin Gregory43 (2)01000
Ritchie Hanlon17 (4)3400
Sam Hatton2 (0)0000
Ronnie Henry13 (5)0000
Matt Hocking39 (3)1204
Richard Hodgson1 (0)0101
Jermaine Hunter4 (6)2109
Albert Jarrett2 (3)0011
Alan Julian17 (0)0101
Liam Kay1 (0)0000
Barry Laker36 (1)1301
Glen Lamacraft3 (0)0100
David Lee0 (1)0000
Ieuan Lewis2 (0)0005
Nick Liversedge0 (0)0002
Dino Maamria26 (7)131101
Shaun Marshall5 (0)0000
Craig McAllister3 (7)1002
? Mitchell0 (0)0002
Dave Morrison0 (1)0000
Jon Nurse12 (11)3308
Alex O'Reilly0 (0)0003
Richard Pacquette2 (0)0100
Brian Quailey11 (2)2004
Rob Quinn35 (2)2908
Mark Rogers18 (2)0304
Gary Schillaci3 (1)0001
Mark Shadrack1 (1)0101
Darryn Stamp19 (1)8100
Laurie Stewart3 (1)0102
Chris Sullivan1 (1)1001
John Vooght0 (0)0002
Jamie Waite0 (0)0001
Michael Warner19 (2)0202
Simon Weatherstone14 (9)2610
Mark Westhead0 (0)0009
Darren Williams1 (0)0000
Andy Woodman24 (0)0110

Sort by:

 

Key:
Apps = Number of first team appearances (substitute appearances in brackets)
Gls = Number of first team goals scored
YC = Yellow Cards
RC = Red Cards
US = Unused Subs

 

Nationwide Conference 2004-5

P W D L F A GD Pts
Barnet
2Hereford United4221111068412774
Carlisle United
4Aldershot Town4221101468521673
5STEVENAGE BOROUGH422261465521372
6Exeter City4220111171502171
7Morecambe421914969501971
8Woking4218141058451368
9Halifax Town421991474561866
10Accrington Stanley4218111372581465
11Dagenham and Redbridge42198156860865
12Crawley Town42169175050057
13Scarborough4214141460461456
14Ebbsfleet United421311185864-650
15Tamworth421411175363-1050*
16Burton Albion421311185066-1650
17York City421110213966-2743
18Canvey Island42915185365-1242
19Northwich Victoria421410185872-1442
20Forest Green Rovers42615214181-4033
21Farnborough42611253589-5429
22Leigh RMI4246323198-6718

* Tamworth deducted three points